4, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14 January 2006

Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
(0131 529 6000) (
www.scottishballet.co.uk)

17, 19, 21 January 2006

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen
(01224 641122) (
www.scottishballet.co.uk)

Scottish Ballet

Prokofiev: Cinderella

13 January 2006

5.00pm. Bruntwood Theatre, RNCM, Manchester
(0161 907 5555) (
www.rncm.ac.uk)

Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 6 in G
and works by Prokofiev, Mosolov and Boris Tchaikovsky

13 January 2006

7.30pm. Haden Freeman Concert Hall, RNCM, Manchester
(0161 907 5555) (www.rncm.ac.uk)

Murray McLachlan, piano

Shostakovich: Piano Sonata No. 1
Miaskovsky: Prelude and Rondo Sonata
Kabalevsky: Piano Sonata No. 3 in F major
Weinberg: Piano Sonata No. 2 in A minor
Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 6 in A major

20 January 2006

7.30pm. The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
(0161 907 9000) (box@bridgewater-hall.co.uk)

Preview at 6.30pm:
The Marchini String Quartet performs Shostakovich Quartet No. 9

BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Gianandrea Noseda, conductor
Ildar Abdrazakov, bass

Prokofiev: Overture: War and Peace
Shostakovich: Suite on verses of Michelangelo
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5

20 January 2006

7.30pm. Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth
(023 9282 4355) (
www.portsmouthguildhall.co.uk)

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Petri Sakari, conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, piano

Rachmaninov: The Rock, Op. 7
Rachmaninov: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18
Prokofiev: Excerpts from "Romeo and Juliet", Op. 75

21 January 2006

7.30pm. Leeds Town Hall, Leeds
(City Centre Box Office, 0113 224 3801)

BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Gianandrea Noseda, conductor
James Ehnes, violin

Prokofiev: Overture to "War and Peace", Op. 91
Barber: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 14
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 in D minor, Op. 47

22 January 2006

3.00pm. Wyastone Concert Hall, Monmouth
(01600 891090) (concerts@wyastone.co.uk) (
www.wyevalleyfestival.com)

Daniel Tong, piano
Benjamin Nabarro, violin
Anna Safonova, violin
Tom Hankey, violin
Florence Cooke, violin
Joel Hunter, viola
Robin Michael, cello
Benjamin Hughes; Richard Ormrod, piano
Matthew Hunt, clarinet
van Ludlow, bass/baritone

Mozart: Keyboard Trio No. 5 in C, K548
Dvorak: Zigeunermelodien ("7 Gypsy Songs"), Op. 55
Prokofiev: Overture on Jewish Themes, Op. 34b
Janacek: String Quartet No. 2, "Intimate Letters"

22 January 2006

6.30pm. St John's Church, Waterloo Road, London
(020 7928 2003)

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra
Peter Stark, conductor

Prokofiev: Divertissement for Orchestra, Op. 43
Schumann: Konzertstuck for 4 horns and orchestra, Op. 86
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 1 in F minor, Op. 10

26 January 2006

7.30pm. Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
(0131 668 2019) (
www.hubtickets.co.uk)

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano/Director*
Alexander Janiczek, Director

Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 in D "Classical"
Mozart: Piano Concerto in E flat K449*
Prokofiev: Andante
Mozart: Piano Concerto in G K453*

27 January 2006

7.30pm. City Halls: Grand Hall, Glasgow
(0141 353 8000)

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano/Director*
Alexander Janiczek, Director

Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 in D "Classical"
Mozart: Piano Concerto in E flat K449*
Prokofiev: Andante
Mozart: Piano Concerto in G K453*

28 January 2006

7.30pm. Music Hall, Aberdeen
(01224 641122) (
www.boxofficeaberdeen.co.uk)

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano/Director*
Alexander Janiczek, Director

Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 in D "Classical"
Mozart: Piano Concerto in E flat K449*
Prokofiev: Andante
Mozart: Piano Concerto in G K453*

31 January 2006 & 1 February 2006*

7.30pm; 2.15pm*. Symphony Hall, Birmingham
(0121 780 3333) (
www.symphonyhall.co.uk/boxoffice)

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Olari Elts, conductor
Stephen Hough, piano

Prokofiev: Russian Overture, Op. 72
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Sibelius: Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43

3 February 2006

3.00pm. Wigmore Hall, London
(020 7935 2141) (boxoffice@wigmore-hall.org.uk)

Ruth Waterman Lecture-Recital

Ruth Waterman shares her insights into some of the music she will be performing at her recital on 5 February, including Prokofiev's Violin Sonata No. 2 in D, Op. 94a.

3 February 2006

8.00pm. Victoria Hall, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent
(01782 213800)

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Olari Elts, conductor
Stephen Hough, piano

Prokofiev: Russian Overture, Op. 72
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Sibelius: Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 43

5 February 2006

4.00pm. Wigmore Hall, London
(020 7935 2141) (boxoffice@wigmore-hall.org.uk)

Ruth Waterman, violin
Florian Uhlig, piano

Mozart: Violin Sonata in E minor, K.304
Bach: Violin Sonata No. 3 in C
Prokofiev: Violin Sonata No.2 in D, Op. 94a

8 February 2006

7.30pm. Wigmore Hall, London
(020 7935 2141) (boxoffice@wigmore-hall.org.uk)

Soloists of the London Philharmonic Orchestra and Guests

Handel / Halvorsen: Passacaglia for violin and viola
Prokofiev: Sonata for two violins in C, Op. 56
Rossini: Sonata a quattro No. 1
Strauss: Sextet from "Capriccio"
Mendelssohn: Octet in E flat

15, 16, 19 February 2006

7.30pm. The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
(0161 907 9000) (box@bridgewater-hall.co.uk)

Halle Orchestra
Cristian Mandeal, conductor
Polina Leschenko, piano

Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, fantasy overture
Liszt: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 1 in E Flat, S124
Prokofiev: Excerpts from "Romeo and Juliet", Op. 64

18 February 2006

7.30pm. North Wales Theatre, Llandudno
(01492 872 000)

Halle Orchestra
Cristian Mandeal, conductor
Polina Leschenko, piano

Britten: Peter Grimes, Four Sea Interludes
Liszt: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 1 in E Flat, S124
Prokofiev: Excerpts from "Romeo and Juliet", Op. 64

21 February 2006

7.30pm. De Montfort Hall, Leicester
(0116 233 3111) (www.demontforthall.co.uk)

Philharmonia Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, piano

Shostakovich: Festive Overture in A, Op. 96
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 3 in C, Op. 26
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 5 in E minor, Op. 64

23 February 2006

7.30pm. Queen Elizabeth Hall, London
(08703 800 400) (www.rfh.org.uk)

Philharmonia Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, piano

6pm Pre-Concert Talk. Broadcaster and Prokofiev biographer David Nice discusses this evening's programme. Free admission.

Shostakovich: Festive Overture in A, Op. 96
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 3 in C, Op. 26
Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Revueltas: Sensemaya

26 February 2006

7.30pm. Cliffs Pavilion, Southend-on-Sea
(01702 351135) (
www.thecliffspavilion.co.uk)

Philharmonia Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel; Gabriela Montero, piano

Shostakovich: Festive Overture in A, Op. 96
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 3 in C, Op. 26
Revueltas: Sensemaya
Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"

28 February 2006

7.30pm. Symphony Hall, Birmingham
(0121-780 3333) (
www.symphonyhall.co.uk/boxoffice)

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Jaap van Zweden, conductor
Nikolaj Znaider, violin

Dvorak: Scherzo capriccioso
Szymanowski: Violin Concerto No. 1
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (highlights)

1 March 2006

2.15pm. Symphony Hall, Birmingham
(0121-780 3333) (www.symphonyhall.co.uk/boxoffice)

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Jaap van Zweden, conductor

Beethoven: Symphony No. 7
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (highlights)

2 March 2006

7.30pm. Wigmore Hall, London
(020 7935 2141) (boxoffice@wigmore-hall.org.uk)

Danny Driver, piano

J. S. Bach: French Suite No 5 in G, BWV816
Bowen: Excerpts from 24 Preludes, Op. 102
Prokofiev: Sonata for Piano No 7 in B flat, Op. 83
Chopin: Ballade No 4 in F minor, Op. 52
Schubert: Fantasy in C, "Wandererfantasie", D760

3 March 2006

11.30am. Symphony Hall, Birmingham
(0121-780 3333) (
www.symphonyhall.co.uk/boxoffice)

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Jaap van Zweden, conductor

Schools Concert for Key Stage 2

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet

4 March 2006

7.30pm. The Central Theatre, Chatham
(01634 404977) (01634 338338)
(theatres@medway.gov.uk)

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Michael Thompson, conductor
Elaine Williams, trumpet

Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 in D, "Classical"
Sibelius: Valse Triste from "Kuolema"
Haydn: Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in E flat
Copland: Quiet City
Mozart: Symphony No 40 in G minor, K550

9 March 2006

7.30pm. Colston Hall, Bristol
(0117 922 3686) (boxoffice@colstonhall.org)

Russian State Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Poliansky, conductor
Tatyana Polianskaya, piano

Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 in D, "Classical"
Shostakovich: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 1
Rachmaninov: Symphony No 3 in A minor, Op. 44

10 March 2006

7.30pm. St George's Concert Hall, Bradford
(01274 432000) (
www.bradford-theatres.co.uk)

Russian State Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Poliansky, conductor
Alexander Rozhdestvensky, violin

Borodin: Overture to "Prince Igor"
Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D, Op. 35
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64

10 March 2006

7.30pm. Town Hall, Cheltenham
(01242 227979) (townhall@cheltenham.gov.uk)

BBC National Orchestra of Wales
oseph Swensen, conductor
Alban Gerhardt, cello

Beethoven: Coriolan Overture, Op. 62
Prokofiev: Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra in E minor, Op. 125
Schubert: Symphony No 9 in C, "Great", D944

11 March 2006

7.30pm. Epsom Playhouse, Epsom
(01372 742555) (
www.epsomplayhouse.co.uk)

Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Eric Hastings, leader
Darrell Davison, conductor
Daniel Hill, piano

Shostakovich: Festive Overture in A, Op. 96
Liadov: Baba Yaga, Op 56
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 2 in G minor, Op. 16
Rachmaninov: Symphony No 2 in E minor, Op. 27

11 March 2006

7.30pm. Brangwyn Hall, Swansea
(01792 475715) (0800 052 1812) (
www.swansea.gov.uk/grandTheatre)
(
www.bbc.co.uk/now)

BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Joseph Swensen, conductor
Alban Gerhardt, cello

Beethoven: Coriolan Overture, Op. 62
Prokofiev: Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra in E minor, Op. 125
Schubert: Symphony No 9 in C, "Great", D944

17 March 2006

7.30pm. Royal Albert Hall, London
(0207 589 8212) (
www.royalalberthall.com)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, conductor

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, Op 64

17 March 2006

7.30pm. The Sands Centre, Carlisle
(01228 625222) (
www.thesandscentre.co.uk)

Russian State Philharmonic
Valery Poliansky, conductor
Alexander Rozhdestvensky, violin

Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op. 36
Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D, Op. 35
Prokofiev: 10 Pieces from Romeo and Juliet, Op. 75

25 March 2006

10.00 - 19.00. Goldsmiths College, University of London
(020 7010 7558) (n.mann@gold.ac.uk)

Prokofiev Study Day: a day of talks, performances and a master class.
Keynote participants are Boris Berman, Alexander Ivashkin and Sir Edward Downes.

1 April 2006

7.30pm. Huddersfield Town Hall, Huddersfield
(01484 223200) (huddersfield.TIC@kirklees.gov.uk)

Slaithwaite Philharmonic Orchestra
Christopher Houlding, conductor
Duncan Glenday, piano

Rimsky-Korsakov: Snow Maiden Suite
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No 3 in C, Op. 26
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony, Op. 58

4 April 2006

7.30pm. Cadogan Hall, London
(020 7730 4500) (
www.cadoganhall.com)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
David Parry, conductor
Janina Fialkowska, piano

Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 in D, "Classical"
Grieg: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Schumann: Symphony No 4 in D minor, Op. 120

5, 6, 9 April 2006

7.30pm. The Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
(0161 907 9000) (box@bridgewater-hall.co.uk)

Halle Orchestra
Joseph Swensen, conductor
Simon Trpceski, piano

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in C, Op. 26
Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 73

5 April 2006

7.30pm. Lighthouse, Poole
(01202 685222) (
www.lighthousepoole.co.uk)

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Kees Bakels, conductor
Natasha Paremski, piano

Mussorgsky: A Night on the Bare Mountain
Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No. 4
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 in B flat, Op. 100

5 April 2006

7.30pm. Spinney Hill Theatre, Northampton
(01604 624811) (
www.royalandderngate.com)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
David Parry, conductor
Janina Fialkowska, piano

Free pre-concert talk (ticket holders only) at 6.30pm

Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 in D, "Classical"
Grieg: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Schumann: Symphony No 4 in D minor, Op. 120

6 April 2006

7.30pm.Guildhall, Portsmouth
(023 9282 4355) (
www.portsmouthguildhall.co.uk)

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Kees Bakels, conductor
Natasha Paremski, piano

Mussorgsky: A Night on the Bare Mountain
Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No. 4
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 in B flat, Op. 100

7 April 2006

7.30pm. Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham
(01242 227979) (townhall@cheltenham.gov.uk)

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Kees Bakels, conductor
Natasha Paremski, piano

Mussorgsky: A Night on the Bare Mountain
Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No. 4
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 in B flat, Op. 100

7.30pm, King George's Hall, Blackburn
(0870 606 3409)

Halle Orchestra
Joseph Swensen, conductor
Simon Trpceski, piano

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in C, Op. 26
(second half tba)

7.30pm. St George's Concert Hall, Bradford
(01274 432000) (
www.bradford-theatres.co.uk)

OSJ (Orchestra of St John's)
John Lubbock, conductor
Anthony Marwood, violin

Rossini: Overture to "L'Italiana in Algeri" ("The Italian Girl in Algiers")
Prokofiev: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 2 in G minor, Op. 63
Matthews: Aubade
Mozart: Symphony No. 39 in E flat, K543

8 April 2006

7.30pm. Westmoreland Hall, Kendal
(01539 722 533)

Halle Orchestra
Joseph Swensen, conductor
Simon Trpceski, piano

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
Prokofiev: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in C, Op. 26
Sibelius: Symphony No. 5 in E flat

9, 10 April 2006

7.30pm. Sadler's Wells Theatre, London
(020 7840 4242) (boxoffice@lpo.org.uk) (0870 737 7737) (
www.sadlerswells.com)

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Carl Davis, conductor
Margot Fonteyn (Juliet)
Rudolf Nureyev (Romeo)

Two screenings of the landmark film of Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet
starring Margot Fonteyn and Rudolf Nureyev with artists of the Royal Ballet.

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64

13 April 2006

7.30pm. Symphony Hall, Birmingham
(0121-780 3333) (
www.symphonyhall.co.uk/boxoffice)

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Alan Buribayev, conductor
Simon Trpceski, piano

Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Dead
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 1
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1 (Winter Dreams)

23 April 2006

7.30pm. Royal Albert Hall
(0207 589 8212) (
www.royalalberthall.com)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Daniele Gatti, conductor
Freddy Kempf, piano

Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5

25 April 2006

7.30pm. Philharmonic hall, Liverpool
(0151 709 3789) (
www.liverpoolphil.com)

Brodsky Quartet

Prokofiev: Quartet No.2 in F, Op. 92
Borodin: Quartet No.2 in D
Shostakovich: Quartet No.2 in A, Op. 68

28 April 2006

7.30pm. City Hall, Sheffield
(01142 789 789) (
www.sheffieldcityhall.co.uk)

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Gerard Schwarz, conductor
Ryu Goto, violin

Rimsky Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No.2
Shostakovich: Symphony No.8

29 April 2006

7.30pm. Philharmonic hall, Liverpool
(0151 709 3789) (
www.liverpoolphil.com)

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Gerard Schwarz, conductor
Ryu Goto, violin

Classic Intro at 6.30pm.

Shostakovich's Eighth Symphony: in War and Peace.

Angela Heslop, presenter
Pauline Fairclough, speaker.

Rimsky Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No.2
Shostakovich Symphony No.8

1 May 2006

7.30pm. Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
(0141 353 8000) (
www.grch.com)

Maxim Vengerov, violin
Lilya Zilberstein, piano

Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. 7
Prokofiev: Violin Sonata No. 1
Shostakovich: Viola Sonata

4 May 2006

7.30pm. Barbican Hall, London
(0845 120 7543) (
www.barbican.org.uk)

London Symphony Orchestra
Yuri Temirkanov, conductor
Helene Grimaud, piano

Mussorgsky (orch. Rimsky Korsakov): Prelude to Khovanshchina
Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 4 in G, Op. 58
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, concert suite

7 May 2006

7.30pm. Barbican Hall, London
(0845 120 7543) (
www.barbican.org.uk)

London Symphony Orchestra
Yuri Temirkanov, conductor
Lisa Batiashvili, violin

Prokofiev: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 1 in D, Op. 19
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D, "Titan"

11 May 2006

7.30pm. Barbican Hall, London
(0845 120 7543) (
www.barbican.org.uk)

Maxim Vengerov violin
Lilya Zilberstein piano

Mozart: Adagio
Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. 7
Prokofiev: Violin Sonata No. 1
Shostakovich: 10 Preludes for Violin

12 May 2006

7.30pm. The Sage, Gateshead
(0191 443 4661) (
www.thesagegateshead.org)

Kirov Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Valery Gergiev, conductor

Mussorgsky: Prelude to Khovantchina
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 3
Shostakovich: Symphony No.5

13 May 2006

7.30pm. The Sage, Gateshead
(0191 443 4661) (
www.thesagegateshead.org)

Kirov Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Valery Gergiev, conductor
Vadim Repin, violin

Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8

7.30pm. The Concert Hall in the Town Hall, Reading
(0118 960 6060) (
www.readingarts.com)

Midori, violin
Robert McDonald, piano

Schubert: Sonata (Sonatina) for Violin and Piano in D, D384
Prokofiev: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 1 in F minor, Op. 80
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 7 in C minor, Op. 30 No. 2

14 May 2006

7.30pm. Barbican Hall, London
(0845 120 7543) (
www.barbican.org.uk)

Midori, violin
Robert McDonald, piano

Schubert: Violin Sonata in D, D384
Prokofiev: Violin Sonata No. 1 in F minor
Schoenberg: Phantasy
Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. 7 in C minor, Op. 30 No. 2

16 May 2006

7.30pm. The Sage, Gateshead
(0191 443 4661) (
www.thesagegateshead.org)

Kirov Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Valery Gergiev, conductor
Vadim Repin, violin

Mussorgsky: A Night on the Bare Mountain
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 1
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10

17 May 2006

7.30pm. The Sage, Gateshead
(0191 443 4661) (
www.thesagegateshead.org)

Kirov Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Valery Gergiev, conductor

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (excerpts)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 15

17 May 2006

7:30pm. Bedford Corn Exchange, Bedford
(01234 269519) (
www.bedfordcornexchange.co.uk)

Philharmonia Orchestra
Hugh Wolff conductor
Mark Padmore tenor

Wagner: Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan
Britten: Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings
Prokofiev: Excerpts, Romeo and Juliet

26 May 2006

7.30pm. St. David's Hall, Cardiff
(029 2087 8444) (
www.stdavidshallcardiff.co.uk)

Kirov Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Valery Gergiev, conductor

Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet
Tchaikovsky Symphony No 5

6 January 2006